ACADEMIC HONORS

                         NJCAA ACADEMIC AWARDS  
                                                 2016-2017  
NJCAA First Team Academic All American - Overall Academic Year GPA =  4.0
Student Athlete Sport Student Athlete Sport
Ben Bejster Baseball Lauren Tomasson Basketball
Annie Miller Softball Hannah Warwick Tennis
Max Moskalewicz Tennis Quincie Weber Basketball/Softball
Michelle Reese Volleyball Savanna Weitzel Tennis
Rae Schultz Softball/Volleyball Jill Wignes Basketball
NJCAA Second Team Academic All American - Overall Academic Year GPA = 3.80-3.99
Student Athlete Sport Student Athlete Sport
Karl Fasse Baseball Julia Pohar Basketball
Jaryd Grabowski Baseball Lauren Tjaden Softball
Nick Needs Tennis Cody Zinke Baseball
NJCAA Third Team Academic All American - Overall Academic Year GPA = 3.60-3.79
Student Athlete Sport Student Athlete Sport
Kayte Berardoni Volleyball Brianna Lau Softball
Logan Bundy Baseball Mackenzie May Softball
Daniel Hernandez Soccer Hannah Meyer Soccer
Emily Hoscheid Basketball Chris Moshage Tennis
Krueger Keen Tennis Maria Robinson Tennis
Allison Korsan Softball    

ARROWHEAD CONFERENCE ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE TEAM: 2016-2017

WOMEN SPORT MEN SPORT
Hanna Bima Basketball/Volleyball Ben Bejster Baseball
Emily Hoscheid Basketball Logan Bundy Baseball
Cassidy Murphy Basketball Grant Cottingham Baseball
Julia Pohar Basketball Karl Fasse Baseball
Dominique Schupp Basketball AJ Gaeta Baseball
Lauren Tomasson Basketball Jaryd Grabowski Baseball
Quincie Weber Basketball/Softball Brady Huebbe Baseball/Basketball
Jill Wignes Basketball Jared Lynn Baseball
Hunter Wright Basketball Matt Novotney Baseball
Kari Kress Soccer Michael Rhodes Baseball
Hannah Meyers Soccer Neal Stasell Baseball
Guadalupe Moreno Soccer Trevor Wehner Baseball
Mary Sims Soccer Kyle Wood Baseball
Allison Korsan Softball Cody Zinke Baseball
Brianna Lau Softball Troy Johnson Basketball
Mackenzie May Softball Andrew Pyszka Basketball
Annie Miller Softball Isaiah Tubbs Basketball
Maty Nowakowski Softball Joseph Dudek Golf
Rae Schultz Softball/Volleyball Marvin Pflibsen Golf
Lauren Tjaden Softball Tyler Doughty Soccer/Tennis
Maria Robinson Tennis Daniel Hernandez Soccer
Hannah Warwick Tennis Krueger Keene Tennis
Savanna Weitzel Tennis Joey Meyer Tennis
Kayte Bernardoni Volleyball Chris Moshage Tennis
Michelle Reese Volleyball Max Moskalewicz Tennis
    Nick Needs Tennis